Year Awardee Institution Degree/ Field
2014 Sade’ Wallace  Art Institute of California BFA in Fashion Design
2012-13 Alexa Brown Merl Grove High School, JA
2012-13 Samoya Smith Clarendon College, JA
2012-13 Devene Sweeney Wolmer’s Girls School, JA
2011-12 Stephan C. Johnson Dartmouth College (Hanover, NH)
2011-12 Kenika N. Williams Georgia Southern University
2011-12 Naamah J. East University of Connecticut
2010 Lamont Nelson Florida State Univ.
2010 Mykalee McGowan Howard Univ.
2010 John Hepburn-Mullings Univ. of Southern Florida
2010 Neisha-Rose Hines Middle Georgia College
2010 Peter-Jon James Jamaica College
2010 Devene Sweeney Wolmer’s Girls School
2010 Alexa Brown Merl Grove High School
2009 Auvarhenne Howell University of the West Indies, Mona, Jamaica W.I.
2009 Jodi-Gay Lawrence University of the West Indies, Mona, Jamaica W.I.
2009 Melissa Tennant University of the West Indies, Mona, Jamaica W.I.
2009 Lavinea Smith University of the West Indies, Mona, Jamaica W.I.
2009 Deangella Ramsay University of the West Indies, Mona, Jamaica W.I.
2009 Latoya Campbell The University of Technology ,Kingston, Jamaica W.I.
2009 Shannen Suckra The University of Technology ,Kingston, Jamaica W.I.
2009 Renee English The University of Technology ,Kingston, Jamaica W.I.
2009 Tracee-Anne McDonald The University of Technology ,Kingston, Jamaica W.I.
2009 Jovan Heron The University of Technology ,Kingston, Jamaica W.I.
2009 Keino Thompson Munroe College, St. Catherine, Jamaica W.I.
2009 Samoya Smith Clarendon College, Clarendon, Jamaica W.I.
2009 Doneeka Campbell – Church’s Teachers’ College, Mandeville, Jamaica W.I.
2009 Claudine Leslie-Ann Brown Meharry Medical College, Nashville TN
2009 Marcella Riley Fisk University, Nashville TN
2009 Shanice Alexa Monique Young Stanford University, Stanford CA
2009 Tyrone Hall Clark University, Worcester MA
2009 Taifha Baker Saint John’s University, Jamaica NY
2009 Marissa Murdock Cornell University, Ithaca NY
2008 Melissa Mae Tennant University of the West Indies
2008 Lavinea Alexia Smith University of the West Indies
2008 Alissa McLeod University of the West Indies
2008 Jodi-Gay Lawrence University of the West Indies
2008 Khamica Bogle Uiversity of Technology
2008 Chantell Taylor Uiversity of Technology
2008 Jermaine Green Westminster College
2008 Dana Thompson Georgia Southern University
2008 Sara Hendricks University of Georgia
2008 Danielle Lyn Florida State University
2008 Nadine Ford Prarie View University
2008 Keren Wright Jamaica Theological Seminary
2008 Tracey-Ann Robinson University of Technology
2008 Jerome Lindo University of Technology
2008 Oneal A. Anguin University of Technology
2008 Kadian Smith University of Technology
2008 Kadeisha Pinnock Churches Teacher’s College
2008 Kieno Thompson Knox College High School
2008 Olivia D. Grant Bethune Cookman University
2008 Alyssa Cochrane-Grannum Bowie State University
2008 Michael Hanson
2007 Shemika Bell University of the West Indies
2007 Georgette Anderson University of Technology
2007 Shelleta Gordon Northern Caribbean University
2007 Derrion Minott University of the West Indies
2007 Norvaleesha Dyer University of Technology
2007 Tracey-Ann Robinson University of Technology
2007 Yolanda Henry University of the West Indies
2007 Sasheena Johnson St. Josephs Teachers’ College
2006 Jason Williams Church Teachers’ College
2006 Keino Thompson Knox College
2007 Aliko Carter Columbia University
2007 Chantal Heslop William Rainey Harper College
2007 Carol Rose Embry Riddle Aeronautical University
2007 Andrew Philip Wilson Howard University
2007 Karen Sutherland Adelphi University
2006 Jordene Templeton Utech School of Technical and Vocational Education
2006 Tracey-Ann Robinson Utech School of Computing and Information Technology
2006 Shawn Thomas Utech Faculty of Health & Applied Science
2006 Georgette Anderson Utech Faculty of Education and Liberal Studies
2006 Kaywanna Gray Utech Faculty of Health and Applied Science
2006 Hope-Elizabeth Clennon Rutgers University
2006 Antoinette Clarke Stetson University
2006 Krista Lawrence Tuskegee University College of Veterinary Medicine Nursing and Allied Health
2006 Jermaine Green Westminister College
2006 Andrew Wilson Howard University Department of Chemistry
2006 Tamara Henry UWI Faculty of Medical Sciences
2006 Tamika Henry UWI Faculty of Medical Sciences
2006 Koleisha Hamm Northern Caribbean University
2006 Andrea Hall Utech School of Hospitality and Tourism Management
2006 Sherieka Wright Loma Linda University School of Medicine
2005 Georgette Anderson Utech BS, Information Technology
2005 Dale Austin UWI BA, Law
2005 Change Erskine Creative Production Center of Jamaica Voice Training
2005 Nardia Gordon UWI BA, Business Studies
2005 Monique Guy UWI BSC, Chemistry
2005 Tamara Henry UWI BSC, Biochemistry
2005 Tamika Henry UWI BSC, Biochemistry
2005 Diandra Jones St. Johns University BA, Actuarial Science
2005 Sandy Morgan Utech BA, Business Studies
2005 Alex Parrila Moorehouse PreMed
2005 Shereen Ramcharan UWI BS, Medical Sciences
2005 Kimesha Reid Florida International MA, Environmental Studies
2005 Kerry Ann Watson UWI BS, Medical Sciences
2004 Miguel Stewart Hunters College BS, Molecular Biology
2004 Tennesha Wood University of Minnesota BA, Journalism
2004 Wendy Allen Utech Marketing Certificate
2004 Suzette Roy Utech BS, Information Technology
2004 Stacey Barrett Utech BS, Chemichal Engineering
2004 Martin Garwood UWI MB, BS, Medical Sciences
2003 Tastroy Allen Modesto Junior College Associate Degree Nursing
2003 Gayon Brown U.W.I. BS, Pure and Applied Sciences
2003 Nordia Clare U.W.I. M.B.,B.S., Faculty of Medical Sciences
2003 Dane Clarke U.W.I. M.B.,B.S., Faculty of Medical Sciences
2003 Diana English U.W.I. M.B.,B.S., Faculty of Medical Sciences
2003 Janeque Henry Savannah College of Art and Design Bachelor of Fine Arts
2003 Alaire Khan U.W.I. M.B.,B.S., Faculty of Medical Sciences
2003 Shernette Marshall U.W.I. Bachelor of Science, Economics
2003 Terri-Ann Russell U.W.I. M.B.,B.S., Faculty of Medical Sciences
2003 Annemarie Saunders-Anderson Shortwood Teacher’s College Diploma, Early Childhood Education
2002 Marlo Bloomfield-Lynch U.W.I. Bachelor of Science -Social Work
2002 Khian Lamey U.W.I. Bachelor of Arts -Geography
2002 Murhpey Osbourne U.W.I. Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery (MBBS)
2002 Bertram Anderson U.W.I. Bachelor of Law (LL.B)
2002 Shernette Marshall U.W.I. Bachelor of Science -Economics
2002 Angella McNeil U.W.I. Bachelor of Education -Mathematics
2002 Nicole Ming U.W.I. Bachelor of Science -Computer Science
2002 Kay-Ann Bookall U.W.I. Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery (MBBS)
2002 Peta-Gaye Reynolds U.W.I. Bachelor of Medicine and Surgery (MBBS)
2002 Prince Neto Waite U.W.I. Bachelor of Science -International Relations
2001 Kay-Ann Bookall UWI Medicine and Surgery
2001 Stacy-Ann Duhaney UTECH Business Administration
2001 Andree Gauntlett UWI Medical Science
2001 Nazir Golaub Wilkes Univ. Computer Science
2001 Laurence Reid Claremont Mckenna College Economics
2001 Tameka Salmon UWI Pure and Applied Sciences
2001 Kerry-Ann Thompson UTECH Pharmacy
2000 Mariama Abdalla Shortwood Teachers College History and Social Studies
2000 Garfield Grandison U.W.I. Bachelor of Medicine & Surgery
2000 Kirk Haywood U.W.I. Bachelor of Law
2000 Patricia Jackson U.W.I. Bachelor of Law
2000 Tracey-Ann McKenzie U.W.I. Bachelor of Law
2000 Cheryl Solomon U.W.I. Bachelor in Psychology
2000 Gilbert Walcott U.W.I. Bachelor of Medicine & Surgery
2000 Gemeline Whitley U.W.I. Bachelor of Medicine & Surgery
2000 Chadwick McHayle Denbigh Comprehensive High School Arts – Vocation Agriculture
2000 Omar Neil Denbigh Comprehensive High School Science/Agriculture
2000 Tanisha Nelson Denbigh Comprehensive High School Science/Agriculture
2000 Latoya Palmer Denbigh Comprehensive High School Science/Agriculture
2000 Shawn Whyte Denbigh Comprehensive High School Science/Food and Nutrition